Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Abbey Road On The River 2013
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Abbey Road On The River 2013
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Bands
Sponsors
Search
or browse by date + venue
Ali 6th Floor
Ali Auditorium
Archibald
Fountain
John Lennon Songwriting Stage (Ali Main Plaza)
Lawn
Neiman Gallery
New-Daisy
Penny Lane
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Bands
Sponsors
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Thursday
, May 23
Ali Plaza
3:00pm •
Hal Bruce
4:00pm •
The Cryers
5:00pm •
The LSB Experience
Archibald
11:00pm •
Norwegian Beatles
11:55pm •
The Rockits
Fountain
8:00pm •
Choking Smokers
9:00pm •
Brothel Creepers
10:00pm •
Steve Sizemore Group
Lawn
6:00pm •
Threepeatles
7:00pm •
Nube 9
Friday
, May 24
Ali Auditorium
12:20pm •
Peter Conrad
1:00pm •
Michael Barrett
2:30pm •
Tony Bramwell
3:45pm •
Nick Peay with Ukelele
4:45pm •
Mario DaSilva
5:45pm •
Stripped Down Beatles with Hal Bruce and Mark Beyer
6:45pm •
Gavin Pring's George• Harry's• Son
Ali Plaza
11:30am •
Hal Bruce, Choking Smokers, and Brothel Creepers
2:15pm •
The Cryers
3:15pm •
The Beatles, by George: Traveling Beatleburys
4:15pm •
Graham Alexander Band
5:15pm •
Meet The Beetles
6:15pm •
A Hard Days Night: Threepeatles
7:15pm •
Blue Meanies
8:15pm •
Help: Union Jack British Invasion Band
9:15pm •
Beatles For Sale:The Jukebox
10:00pm •
Steve Sizemore Group Jam
11:15pm •
Give Peace A Chance
Ali Sixth Floor Theatre
6:30pm •
The Jukebox
7:45pm •
Whiplash
8:45pm •
The LSB Experience
10:00pm •
The off White Album: All You Need Is Love
Archibald
7:30pm •
Sgt.Pepper LHCB: The Cryers
9:30pm •
Wingsbanned
11:00pm •
Itchycoo Park
Fountain
1:00pm •
Hal Bruce
2:00pm •
The RockIts
3:00pm •
Union Jack British Invasion Band
4:00pm •
Wingsbanned
5:15pm •
Steve Sizemore Group
6:15pm •
The LSB Experience
7:15pm •
Brothel Creepers
8:30pm •
The Red Album: BritBeat
10:00pm •
Nube 9
11:15pm •
Cheers Elephant
Lawn
10:00am •
REHEARSAL
3:00pm •
Itchycoo Park
4:00pm •
The Shakers
5:00pm •
Choking Smokers
6:00pm •
Rubber Soul: Nube 9
7:15pm •
Circus Of The Sun: The Newbees
8:30pm •
Revolver & Abbey Road: Sixty Four
10:15pm •
#1: Norwegian Beatles
New Daisy
4:00pm •
Gary Quinn
5:00pm •
Johnny Doughnut Experience
6:00pm •
Blue Jay Way
7:00pm •
The Twiggenburys
8:00pm •
Nevermind The Bullocks
9:00pm •
B4 and After
10:00pm •
Yellow SubMorons
Saturday
, May 25
Ali Auditorium
11:00am •
Bruce Spizer
12:00pm •
Tony Bramwell
2:00pm •
Michael Barrett
3:00pm •
Mario Da Silva
4:00pm •
The LSB Experience
5:00pm •
Gavin Pring's George• Harry's• Son
6:00pm •
Laurence Juber
7:30pm •
Gary Quinn
Ali Pavilion
2:00pm •
Catherine Feeny; John Lennon Songwriting Contest Winner
Ali Plaza
12:05pm •
Meet The 5th Beetle
2:45pm •
Nube 9
3:45pm •
# 1: Norwegian Beatles
5:15pm •
Beatolution
6:30pm •
Whiplash
7:30pm •
Cheers Elephant
8:45pm •
B4 and After
9:45pm •
The Shakers
10:45pm •
Nube 9
Ali Sixth Floor Theatre
12:15pm •
Fab 14: Hal Bruce
1:15pm •
Fab 14: Union Jack British Invasion Band
2:15pm •
Fab 14: Sixty Four
3:15pm •
Fab14: Itchycoo Park
4:15pm •
Fab 14: Blue Meanies
5:15pm •
Threepeatles
6:15pm •
The Jukebox
7:15pm •
The RockIts
8:15pm •
The Shakers
Archibald
12:15am •
Tribute To The Cavern: The RockIts and Shakers
2:00pm •
Hal Bruce
3:00pm •
Gretsch Guitar presents Peter Asher
6:15pm •
Traveling Beatleburys
11:00pm •
Hal Bruce
Belvedere
3:30pm •
The Kukes
Fountain
11:30am •
Nick Peay with Ukelele
12:30pm •
The RockIts
1:30pm •
The Rigbys
2:30pm •
BritBeat
3:30pm •
Newbees
4:30pm •
Brothel Creepers
5:30pm •
Steve Sizemore Group
6:30pm •
Threepeatles
7:30pm •
Norwegian Beatles
8:30pm •
Itchycoo Park
9:30pm •
Blue Meanies
10:45pm •
Choking Smokers
Lawn
9:45am •
Sound check
1:00pm •
Magical Mystery Tour: Blue Jay Way
2:00pm •
The Cryers
3:00pm •
The Jukebox
4:00pm •
Graham Alexander Band
5:00pm •
Wingsbanned
6:00pm •
The LSB Experience
7:30pm •
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Inductee: Leon Russell
9:30pm •
Love: All You Need Is Love, The Newbees, BritBeat
11:15pm •
Sixty Four
Leroy Neiman Gallery
1:00pm •
Imagine Peace Songwriting Contest
New Daisy
12:30pm •
YPAS High School Classical Guitar
1:30pm •
YPAS High School Choir
2:30pm •
YPAS High School Chamber Strings Ensemble
3:30pm •
Wooldridge Brothers
4:30pm •
Bullock,Bullock, Barrett, and Orlando
5:45pm •
Brothel Creepers
6:45pm •
Johnny Doughnut Experience
9:45pm •
Yellow SubMorons
10:45pm •
Yellow Submorons Parade
Sunday
, May 26
Ali Auditorium
11:00am •
Tony Bramwell
12:30pm •
Laurence Juber- an interactive performance
2:50pm •
Michael Barrett
4:00pm •
Nick Peay with Ukelele
5:00pm •
Mario Da Silva and Hal Bruce Unrehearsed
6:00pm •
Peter Conrad
Ali Plaza
12:15pm •
The Cryers
1:15pm •
The Rigbys
2:15pm •
Timeline
3:15pm •
Imagine Peace Songwriting Contest Finals
4:30pm •
Norwegian Beatles
5:30pm •
Threepeatles
6:30pm •
Whiplash
7:30pm •
B4 and After
8:30pm •
Brothel Creepers
9:30pm •
Choking Smokers
Ali Sixth Floor Theatre
1:15pm •
Fab 14: The Jukebox
2:15pm •
Fab 14: B4 and After
3:15pm •
Fab 14: Steve Sizemore Group
4:15pm •
Fab 14: Meet The Beetles
5:15pm •
Fab 14: The Cryers
Archibald
12:00am •
Union Jack & Friends: Bandstand Party
12:00pm •
Yellow Submarine Reenactment
2:00pm •
Hal Bruce
3:00pm •
Gretsch Guitar presents Peter Asher
5:15pm •
Graham Alexander Band
6:30pm •
Cheers Elephant
7:30pm •
Open
10:30pm •
Laurence Juber
Belvedere
2:00pm •
The Kukes
Fountain
11:30am •
Gary Quinn
12:30pm •
Blue Meanies
1:30pm •
The Newbees
2:15pm •
Wild Honey Pies
3:00pm •
Union Jack British Invasion Band - A Concert for Paul
4:00pm •
The Jukebox
5:00pm •
Itchycoo Park
6:00pm •
Catherine Feeny; John Lennon Songwriting Contest Winner
7:00pm •
Steve Sizemore Group
8:00pm •
Wingsbanned
9:00pm •
Past Master, Vol. II Sixty Four
10:30pm •
The Concert For John: All You Need Is Love
Lawn
12:30pm •
Union Jack British Invasion Band
1:15pm •
The LSB Experience
2:00pm •
The RockIts
3:00pm •
Itchycoo Park
4:00pm •
The Shakers
5:00pm •
Beatolution
7:00pm •
Herman's Hermits starring Peter Noone
8:45pm •
Nube 9 with Gavin Pring and Graham Alexander
10:00pm •
BritBeat: The Anthology Concert
11:30pm •
The Jukebox
Leroy Neiman Gallery
12:00pm •
Imagine Peace Songwriting Contest
New Daisy
12:30pm •
Johnny Doughnut Experience
2:30pm •
Elton John Lennon
3:45pm •
Bullock,Bullock, Barrett, and Orlando
4:45pm •
Blue Jay Way
5:45pm •
Yellow SubMorons
6:45pm •
Gary Quinn
7:45pm •
Digby
9:00pm •
Wilburys, Vol 1: Traveling Beatleburys
Monday
, May 27
Archibald
12:15am •
The Midnight Jam
Fountain
12:00pm •
Wooldridge Brothers
12:00pm •
Wooldridge Brothers
1:00pm •
Blue Meanies
2:00pm •
Timeline
3:00pm •
Mr. Wonderful Production Band
4:00pm •
Nervous Melvin and The Mistakes
5:00pm •
The Rockits
6:00pm •
Tattoo Babylon
7:00pm •
The Cryers
8:00pm •
The LSB Experience
9:00pm •
Steve Sizemore Group
Lawn
12:00pm •
Traveling Beatleburys
1:15pm •
Wingsbanned
2:15pm •
Wild Honey Pies
3:15pm •
Whiplash-Tribute to Zep
4:15pm •
Axis
5:15pm •
Itchycoo Park
6:15pm •
Hal Bruce
7:15pm •
Nube 9
8:15pm •
Pranksters
9:15pm •
Wingsbanned
Timezone
Abbey Road On The River 2013
America/New York
Filter By Date
Abbey Road On The River 2013
May 23
-
27, 2013
Thursday
, May 23
Friday
, May 24
Saturday
, May 25
Sunday
, May 26
Monday
, May 27
Filter By Venue
Louisville, KY
Sort schedule by Venue
Ali Auditorium
Ali Pavilion
Ali Plaza
Ali Sixth Floor Theatre
Archibald
Belvedere
Fountain
Lawn
Leroy Neiman Gallery
New Daisy
Filter By Type
Ali 6th Floor
Ali Auditorium
Archibald
Fountain
John Lennon Songwriting Stage (Ali Main Plaza)
Lawn
Neiman Gallery
New-Daisy
Penny Lane
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Thursday
, May 23
Friday
, May 24
Saturday
, May 25
Sunday
, May 26
Monday
, May 27
Venue
Ali Auditorium
Ali Pavilion
Ali Plaza
Ali Sixth Floor Theatre
Archibald
Belvedere
Fountain
Lawn
Leroy Neiman Gallery
New Daisy
Session Type
Ali 6th Floor
Ali Auditorium
Archibald
Fountain
John Lennon Songwriting Stage (Ali Main Plaza)
Lawn
Neiman Gallery
New-Daisy
Penny Lane
Other Filters